2020

 

January 2020

Smithtown Elementary School

Sayville School District

Cherry Ave School, Sayville, NY

Bicycle Path Elementary School, Middle Country Schools

Eastwoods School, Oyster Bay, NY

Nassau Community College, NY

St.John's Little Learners, Locust Valley

Temple Sinai, Roslyn, NY

Temple Beth Sholom, Roslyn, NY

North Shore Early Childhood Center, NY

Lady Bug Playhouse, Glen Cove, NY

 

2019 Events

December 2019

Washington Drive Elementary School, Centerport, NY

Temple Sinai, NY

North Shore Early Childhood Center, NY

Temple Beth Sholom, NY

Lady Bug Playhouse, NY

Little Learners, Locust Valley, NY

Chidlren's Greenhouse, Garden City, NY

Brookhaven Country Day School, NY

 

November 2019

DDI, Ronkonkoma, NY

DDI Medford, NY

DDI Huntington, NY

Deer Park Public Library, NY

North Shore Early Childhood Center

Bright Horizons/Temple Sinai, Roslyn, NY

Temple Beth Sholom, NY

St.John's Little Learners, Locust Valley, NY

Brookhaven Country Day School, NY

Toddler Time, Seaford, NY

Hofstra Childcare, NY

Nassau Community College, NY

 

October 2019

Miss Debbie's Fall Harvest Open House, Plainview, NY

Temple Sinai, Roslyn, NY

North Shore Early Childhood Center, NY

Lady Bug Playhouse, Glen Cove, NY

St.Johns, Locust Valley, NY

Children's Greenhouse, Garden City, NY

Hofstra Daycare, NY

Temple Beth Sholom, Roslyn, NY

Toddler Time, Seaford, NY

September 2019

September 22-Smithtown Historical Society Fall Festival (public show)

Temple Sinai, Roslyn, NY

North Shore Early Childhood Center, Roslyn, NY

Toddler Time, Seaford, NY

Brookhaven Country Day School, Yaphank

Children's Greenhouse, Garden City, NY

Hofstra Daycare, Uniondale, NY

Temple Beth Sholom, NY

Anne Browers School, Huntington, NY

 

August 2019

Miss Debbie's Creative Childcare Summer Camp

PS 208, Queens, NYC

Longwood Public Library, NY

Sayville Common Ground, Sayville, NY

Camp Kenwal, Melville, NY

The Learning Experience, Northport, NY

Tiny Treasures, Great River, NY

Bay Crest Summer Camp, Huntington, NY

Harbor Country Day School/Camp, St.James

Day Camp in The Park, Great Neck

North Shore Early Childhood Center, Roslyn

Temple Sinai, Roslyn, NY

Tutor Time, Holbrook, NY

Tutor Time, Levittown, NY

Hofstra Childcare, NY

 

July 2019

Wooden Shoe Nursery School, Valley Stream, NY

Day Camp in The Park, Great Neck, NY

Miss Debbie's Creative Kids, Plainview, NY

DDI Ronkonkoma, NY

Unitarian Universalist Congregation at Shelter Rock, Manhasset, NY

North Shore Early Childhood Center, Roslyn, NY

Kiddie Academy, Floral Park, NY

Temple Sinai, Roslyn, NY

Bayberry Camp, New Rochelle, NY

Deer Park Public Library, NY

DDI Huntington, NY

Cathedral Nursery School, Garden City, NY

Brookhaven Country Day School Camp, NY

Eastwoods Camp, NY

Locust Valley Public Library, NY

Work Of Heart, S.Huntington, NY

DDI Medford, NY

Learning Circle, Malverne, NY

Kids Base, Scarsdale, NY

Tutor Time, Holbrook, NY

Toddler Time, Seaford, NY

 

 

June 2019

Teddy Roosevelt Elementary School (Kindergarten), Oyster Bay, NY

Temple Sinai, Roslyn

Temple Beth Sholom, Roslyn

Harbor Country Day School Pre-K Graduation, St.James, NY

PS 239 Queens, NY

Hofstra University Childcare Graduation, Hempstead, NY

Nassau Community College, Garden City, NY

Westhampton Beach Learning Center, Westhampton Beach

Center for Developmental Disabilities, Woodbury, NY

Lady Bug Playhouse, Glen Cove, NY

Shelter Rock Elementary School, Manhasset, NY (Septa Show)

Accompsett Elementary School, Smithtown, NY

The Learning Circle, Malverne, NY

 

May 2019

 

Teddy Roosevelt Elementary School, Oyster Bay, NY

Kidtastic, Farmingville, NY

Temple Sinai, Roslyn

Temple Beth Sholom, Roslyn

North Shore Early Childhood Center, Roslyn, NY

Lady Bug Playhouse, Glen Cove

Toddler Time, Hicksville, NY

Children's Greenhouse, Garden City, NY

Hofstra Childcare, Uniondale, NY

Brookhaven Country Day School, Yaphank, NY

St.John's Little Learners, Locust Valley, NY

Center for Developmental Disabilities, Woodbury

Westhampton Learning Center, Westhampton

 

April 

Bicycle Path Elementary School, Middle Country Schools

Learning Experience, Centereach, NY

Unity Drive School, Middle Country Schools

Port Jefferson Head Start

Ronkonkoma Head Start

Nassau Community College, NY

Hofstara University Childcare, NY

St.John's Little Learners, Locust Valley, NY

Lady Bug Playhouse, Glen Cove, NY

Temple Sinai, Roslyn, NY

Temple Beth Sholom, Roslyn,NY

Brookhaven Country Day School, NY

Blue Point Elementary School, NY

March

Abigail Bottoms, Patchogue, NY 

Temple Sinai, Roslyn

Temple Beth Sholom, NY

St. John's Little Learners, Locust Valley

Nassau Community College, NY

Hofstra University, NY

Noah's Ark, Centerport

North Shore Early Childhood Center, NY

Brookhaven Country Day School, NY

Temple Eitz Chayim, W.Hempstead, NY

St. John's Mommy and Me, NY

 

February

February 4 Nassau Community College

February 5 Temple Sinai, Roslyn

February 5 North Shore Early Childhood Ctr

February 6 Temple Beth Sholom, NY

February 7 Lady Bug Playhouse, NY

February 7 Noah's Ark, Centerport, NY

February 8 St.Johns, Locust Valley (AM) 

February 8 Toddler Time (PM)

February 8 Hofstra University (Later PM)

February 11 St.John's, Locust Valley

February 13 Temple Beth Sholom, NY

February 27 Brookhaven Country Day School

February 28 The Learning Tree, NY

 

January

January 4 (am)Mommy and Me program, Locust Valley, NY

January 4 (pm) Toddler Time, Seaford, NY

January 7 St.John's, Locust Valley, NY

January 8 Temple Sinai, Roslyn,NY (am)

January 8 North Shore Early Childhood Center, Roslyn, NY (pm)

January 9 Temple Beth Sholom, Roslyn

January 10 Nassau Community College, NY

January 10 (pm) Noah's Ark, Centerport, NY

January 11 Mommy and Me, Locust Valley, NY

January 13 Private Party, Westchester County, NY

January 14 Lady Bug Playhouse, Glen Cove, NY

January 15 Temple Sinai (am)

January 15 North Shore Early Childhood (PM)

January 16 Temple Beth Sholom, NY

January 17 Deer Park Library, Deer Park, NY

January 17 Noah's Ark Preschool (pm), NY

January 18 Bicycle Path Elementary School, Middle Country Schools

January 20 Private Party, Nassau County, NY

January 22 Temple Sinai, NY

January 22 North Shore ECC (pm)

January 31 Brookhaven Country Day School, Yaphank, NY 

 

2018 Events

 

December

December 3 St.John's, Locust Valley, NY

December 4 Temple Sinai Hanukkah Event

December 4 North Shore Early Childhood CTR, Roslyn, NY

December 5 Temple Beth Sholom, Roslyn, NY

December 6 Learning Tree, Oyster Bay, NY

December 7 Brookhaven Country Day School (am), Yaphank, NY

December 7 Doris Kramer Preschool Hanukkah Event (PM),  Wantagh, NY

December 10 Nassau Community College, Garden City, NY

December 12 Temple Beth Sholom (am)

December 12 Lady Bug Preschool (mid day)

December 12 Hofstra Holiday Party (PM)

December 13 Brookhaven Country Day School, NY

December 14 Lady Bug Preschool Holiday Show, Glen Cove, NY

December 17 St.John's Preschool, NY

December 20 SEPTA Manhasset, NY

December 21 Washington Drive Elementary School, Centerport, NY

 

November 2018

November 3 Syosset Public Library

November 4 Private Event

November 5 Lady Bug Playhouse, Glen Cove, NY

November 6 Deer Park Library, NY

November 7 Temple Beth Sholom, NY

November 9 Toddler Time, NY

November 10 Private Event

November 13 Temple Sinai, NY

November 13 North Shore Early Childhood Car, NY

November 14 Temple Beth Sholom, NY

November 16 Nassau Community College

November 16 Hofstra University

 

October 2018

October 2 Temple Sinai, Roslyn

October 2 (PM) North Shore Early Childhood Ctr, Roslyn

October 3 Temple Beth Sholom, NY

October 5 Children's Greenhouse, NY

October 5 Toddler Time, NY

October 9 Temple Sinai, NY

October 9 (PM) Smithtown Library Show 4:30 PM

October 16 North Shore Early Childhood Ctr.

October 17 Temple Beth Sholom

October 18 Lady Bug Playhouse

October 22 St.John's Little Learners, Locust Valley

October 25 NCC (am)

October 25 Brookhaven Country Day School (pm)

October 26 Hofstra Childcare

October 29 Lady Bug Playhouse

 

September 2018

St.John's Little Learners, Locust Valley, NY

Lady Bug Playhouse, Glen Cove, NY

Toddler Time, Seaford, NY

North Shore Early Childhood Center, Roslyn, NY

Temple Sinai, Roslyn, NY

Temple Beth Shalom, NY

Anne Browers School, Huntington, NY

Cathedral Nursery School, Garden City, NY

DDI, Ronkonkoma, NY

DDI, Medford, NY

DDI, Huntington, NY

Nassau Community College, NY

Hofstra University, NY

Brookhaven Country Day School, Yaphank, NY
 

August 2018

August 1 Kiddie Academy, Floral Park, NY

August 1 (pm) Miss Barbara's, Lake Grove, NY

August 2 Bayshore High School Summer Programs (AM) w/Strummin' and Drummin'

August 2 Bayshore Elementary School Summer Program (PM) w/Strummin and Drummin'

August 2 Miss Debbie's Creative Childcare, Plainview, NY (PM)

August 3 Tutor Time, Holbrook, NY

August 3 Camp Kenwal (PM)

August 6 Learning Circle, Malverne, NY

August 8 Learning Experience, Fort Salonga, NY

August 9 Queens Public School Summer Program, NYC (am)

August 9 Miss Debbie, Plainview, NY

August 12 Private Event

August 13 Bayberry Camp, New Rochelle

August 14 Day Camp in the Park, Great Neck, NY

August 14 North Shore Early Childhood Center, Roslyn, NY

August 17 Summerfield Childcare, Holtsville, NY 

August 28 Tiki Joes Meschutt Beach, Hampton Bays, NY 6PM

 

July 2018

July 2 Bayberry Camp, New Rochelle, NY (am)

July 2 Wooden Shoe, Valley Stream (pm)

July 3 Day Camp in The Park, Great Neck, NY

July 5 Temple Sinai Summer Camp, Roslyn, NY (am)

July 5 Miss Debbie's Creative Childcare Summer Camp, Plainview, NY (pm)

July 6 DDI, Ronkonkoma, NY

July 7 Private Concert, Quogue, NY

July 8 Planting Fields, Oyster Bay, NY (w/Strummin' and Drummin')

July 9 Longwood Public Library (AM)

July 9 Laurel Hill School, East Setauket, NY (PM)

July 10 Great Neck Camp, NY

July 11 Temple Sinai Summer Camp, Roslyn (am)

July 11 YMCA Huntington, NY (PM)

July 12 Cathedral Nursery School, Garden City, NY (am)

July 12 Miss Debbie's Creative Childcare, Plainview, NY (pm)

July 13 DDI, Medford, NY 

July 16 Bayberry Camp, Westchester, NY

July 16 Toddler Time, Seaford (pm)

July 17 North Shore Early Childhood Center, Roslyn (pm)

July 19 Headstart Children's Community Center, NY

July  20 Headstart Children's Community Center, NY

July 21-22 private events, NY

July 23 Tutor Time, Levittown, NY (am)

July 23 Work of Heart, Huntington, NY (pm)

July 24 Great Neck Day Camp, NY

July 24 North Shore Early Childhood Ctr, NY (pm)

July 27 DDI Huntington, NY

 

June 2018

June 1 Children's Greenhouse (am)

June 1 (pm) Hofstra Childcare Graduation performance

June 4 William Floyd Schools/Mastic Moriches Library show w/Strummin' and Drummin'

June 5 Harbor Country Day School Graduation Show, St.James, NY

June 6 Temple Beth Sholom, Roslyn, NY

June 7 Nassau Community College (am)

June 7 Brookhaven Country Day School, Yaphank, NY (PM)

June 8 DDI Medford, NY (am)

June 8 Toddler Time, Hicksville (PM)

June 8 YMCA of Huntington Family Picnic (evening)

June 9 Private event (Hamptons, NY)

June 11 DDI Ronkonkoma, NY

June 12 Temple Sinai, Roslyn, NY

June 12 (pm) North Shore Early Childhood Center, Roslyn, NY

June 13 Children's Greenhouse, NY

June 14 Ladybug Playhouse, Glen Cove, NY

June 15 Smithtown Public Schools w/Strummin' and Drummin' (am)

June 15 Private Event (Old Westbury, NY) (pm)

June 16 Private Events (Long Island, NY)

June 20 Harborfields Schools, NY w/Strummin' and Drummin'

June 23 Middle Country Public Library, NY 

June 25 Bayberry Camp, New Rochelle, NY (am)

June 25 Manhasset Public Library, NY (pm)

June 26 Day Camp in the Park, Great Neck (am)

June 26 North Shore Early Childhood (pm)

June 27 Toddler Time, NY

June 28 Miss Debbie Creative Care Camp, Plainview, NY

June 29 Learning Circle, Malverne, NY

 

 

May 2018

May 1 Temple Sinai, Roslyn, NY

May 1 (pm) North Shore Early Childhood Center, Roslyn, NY

May 2 Temple Beth Sholom, Roslyn, NY

May 3 DDI Huntington, NY

May 4 Cordello Elementary School, Central Islip, NY

May 4 (PM) Retreat at Norwich Lake, Massachusetts

May 6 Private event

May 7 Lady Bug Playhouse, Glen Cove, NY

May 10 Nassau Community College,NY

May 11 DDI Ronkonkoma, NY

May 14 St.John's Little Learners, Locust Valley, NY

May 15 Temple Sinai, NY

May 16 Toddler Time, Seaford, NY

May 18 DDI Medford, NY

May 19 Private Event

May 23 Brookhaven Country Day School, NY

May 24 (PM) Moses Beach Elementary School, Wallingford CT

May 24 (AM) E.C Stevens School, Wallingford, CT

May 31 William Floyd Schools, NY

April 2018

April 3 Temple Sinai, Roslyn, NY

April 7 Nassau Community College Concert

April 9 Ladybug Playhouse, Glen Cove, NY

April 11 Children's Greenhouse, NY

April 11 The Learning Tree, Oyster Bay, NY

April 12 Temple Sinai, NY

April 13 Brookhaven Country Day School, Yaphank, NY

April 16 Central Islip Early Childhood Center, Central Islip, NY

April 17 Temple Sinai, NY

April 18 Temple Beth Sholom, NY

April 18 Hofstra University

April 19 Ladybug Playhouse, NY

April 23 St. John's Little Learners, Locust Valley, NY

April 24 North Shore Early Childhood Center, NY

 

March 2018

March 1 Temple Beth Sholom, Roslyn

March 2 Temple Sinai, Roslyn

March 12 Jericho School, Middle Country Schools

March 13 Temple Sinai, NY

March 14 Temple Beth Sholom, NY

March 14 (PM) Brookhaven Country Day School, NY

March 15 LadyBug Playhouse, Glen Cove, NY

March 19 St.John's Little Learners, Locust Valley, NY

March 22 Toddler Time, Seaford, NY

March 24 Emma Clark Library, East Setauket, NY

March 26 Hofstra Day Care, Hofstra University, NY

March 28 Aces School, North Haven, CT

 

February 2018

Abigail Bottoms Preschool, Patchogue, NY

Temple Sinai, Roslyn, NY

Westhampton Beach Learning Center, NY

Unity Drive Pre-K/Elementary School, Middle Country Schools, NY

Lady Bug Playhouse, Glen Cove, NY

Temple Beth Sholom, NY

Toddler Time, NY

St. John's Little Learners, Locust Valley, NY

Synagogue Eitz Chayim, West Hempstead, NY

Nassau Community College, NY

Hofstra Day Care, NY

 

January 2018 

St. John's Little Learners, Locust Valley, NY

Lady Bug Playhouse, Glen Cove, NY

Planting Fields, Oyster Bay, NY

North Shore Early Childhood Center, NY

Temple Sinai, Roslyn, NY

Brookhaven Country Day School, Yaphank, NY

Toddler Time, Seaford, NY

Children's Greenhouse, Nassau Community College, NY

Bicycle Path School, Selden, NY

Temple Beth Sholom, NY


 

December 2017

December 1 East Hills Music Class, East Hills, NY

December 2 North Merrick Public Library 10:30AM

December 3 Private Class

December 4 Children's Greenhouse, NY

December 5 Temple Sinai, NY(am)

December 5 North Shore Early Childhood Ctr, NY (PM)

December 6 Toddler Time, NY

December 7 The Learning Tree, Oyster Bay, NY

December 8 East Hills Music Class, NY (AM)

December 8 Brookhaven Country Day School, NY (PM)

Decmeber 12 Temple Sinai (AM)

December 12 North Shore Early Childhood Ctr (PM)

December 13 Hofstra University Christmas/Holiday Party (PM)

December 14 Lady Bug Playhouse, NY

December 15 Lady Bug Playhouse Holiday Party

December 17 Temple Sinai Hanukkah Event

December 18 Tutor Time of Levittown Holiday Event

December 22 Washington Drive Elementary School, Harborfields District, NY

 

November 2017

November 2 Brookhaven Country Day School

November 3 East Hills Music Class, Village of East Hills, NY

November 5 Mommy and Me Class-Private

November 6 Lady Bug Playhouse, Glen Cove, NY

November 7 Temple Sinai (baby class and pre-k), Roslyn, NY

November 8 Children's Greenhouse, Nassau Community College, NY

November 13 Toddler Time, Seaford, NY

November 14 Temple Sinai, Roslyn

November 14 (PM) North Shore Early Childhood Ctr, Roslyn, NY

November 15 Brookhaven Country Day School, Yaphank, NY

November 17 East Hills Music Class, Village of East Hills, NY

November 17 (PM) Hofstra University Childcare, Hempstead ,NY

November 19 Private Mommy and Me Class, NY

November 20 Children's Greenhouse, NY

November 21 Temple Sinai, NY

November 21 (PM) North Shore Early Childhood Ctr, NY

November 27 New Haven Public Schools (Clinton Ave School), CT (AM)

November 27 Goshen Center, CT (PM)

 

October 2017

October 5 North Shore Early Childhood Center, Roslyn, NY

October 6 Village of East Hills Music Class, East Hills, NY

October 8 Private Show, NY

October 10 Temple Sinai, Roslyn, NY

October 11 Brookhaven Country Day School, Yaphank, NY

October 11 (pm) Toddler Time, Seaford, NY

October 12 Children's Greenhouse, Garden City, NY

October 13 East Hills Music Class, East Hills, NY

October 21 Miss Debbie's Creative Childcare Fall Fest, Plainview, NY

October 26 Lady Bug Playhouse, Glen Cove, NY

October 27 Mattituck Public Library, NY

October 31 Levittown Public Library, NY

 

September 2017

September 1 Planting Fields Family Night (w/Strummin' and Drummin), Oyster Bay, NY

September 11 Lady Bug Playhouse, Glen Cove, NY

September 12 Temple Sinai, Roslyn, NY (am)

September 12 North Shore Early Childhood Center, Roslyn (pm)

September 14 The Children's Greenhouse, Garden City, NY

September 15 Toddler Time, Seaford, NY

September 16 Smithtown Historical Society (w/strummin and drummin), NY

September 17 Cathedral Nursery School Family Event, Garden City, NY

September 18 Brookhaven Country Day School, NY

September 20 Hofstra Day Care, NY

September 23 Day Care Conference Performance, Jericho, NY

 

 

August 2017

August 1 Day Camp in the Park, Great Neck

August 2 The Learning Experience, Northport, NY

August 2 (Pm) MIss Debbie Creative Childcare, Plainview, NY

August 3 Camp Kenwal, Melville, NY

August 4 Community Headstart, Port Jefferson, NY

August 7 Bayberry Camp, New Rochelle, NY

August 8 Longwood Public Library, NY

August 11 Bay Shore Summer Programs,  NY

August 14 North Shore Early Childhood Center, Roslyn, NY

August 15 Day Camp in the Park, Great Neck, NY

August 16 Kiddie Care, Commack, NY

August 16 (pm) West Hempstead Public Library, NY

August 17 (am)Summerfield Childcare, Holtsville, NY

August 17 (pm) Toddler Time, Seaford, NY

August 17 (pm) Hofstra Child Care, NY

August 18 Community Headstart, Ronkonkoma, NY

August 18 (pm) Middle Country Public Library, Centereach, NY

 

July 2017

July 3 Kids Base, Scarsdale, NY

July 3 Bayberry Camp, New Rochelle, Ny

July 5 Miss Debbie's Creative Childcare, Plainview, NY

July 11 Day Camp in The Park, Great Neck, NY

July 12 Tutor Time, Holbrook NY (AM)

July 12 Miss Debbies, Plainview, NY (PM)

July 13 Cathedral Nursery School, Garden City, NY

July 14 PS/IS 208 Bellerose, NY

July 17 Shelter Rock Library, Albertson, NY 11AM

July 17 Laurel Hill School, Setauket, NY PM

July 18 Day Camp in The Park Show, Great Neck, NY (AM)

July 18 North Shore Early Childhood Ctr, Roslyn, NY (PM)

July 19 Nassau Community College, NY

July 20 Temple Sinai, Roslyn, NY

July 24 Bayberry Camp, New Rochelle, NY

July 27 Work Of Heart, Huntington, NY

July 28 South Shore Country Day School

July 28 Mastic Moriches Library (evening)

July 31 The Learning Circle, Malverne, NY

 

June 2017

June 2 Private Event, Long Island, NY

June 5 Lady Bug Playhouse, Glen Cove, NY

June 7 Toddler Time, Seaford, NY

June 7 (PM) Brookhaven Country Day School, Yaphank, NY

June 8 Harbor Country Day School, St.James, NY (Graduation Show)

June 10 Private Events

June 13 Temple Sinai, Roslyn

June 13 (PM) North Shore Early Childhood Center, Roslyn, NY

June 14 Children's Greenhouse, Garden City, NY

June 15 Lady Bug Playhouse, Glen Cove, NY

June 16 Graduation Ceremony, NY

June 23 Planting Fields, Oyster Bay (w/Strummin' and Drummin')

June 24 Private Event, NYC

June 25 Private Event, Long Island, NY

June 26 Bayberry Summer Camp, New Rochelle, NY

June 27 Great Neck Kids in The Park Camp, Great Neck, NY

June 30 Southaven Park for Children's Community Center, Yaphank, NY

 

May 2017

May 1 Lady Bug Playhouse, Glen Cove (AM)

May 1 Little Lambs Nursery School, Ridge (PM) Family Night

May 2 Temple Sinai, Roslyn (AM)

May 2 North Shore Early Childhood Center, Roslyn (PM)

May 3 Toddler Time, Seaford

May 5 Brookhaven Country Day School, Yaphank

May 6 Syosset Public Library (AM)

May 6 Clark Botanical Garden, Albertson (PM)

May 8 Nassau Community College

May 10 Anne Browers School, Huntington

May 12 Westhampton Beach Learning Center (with Strummin' and Drummin')

May 17 Hofstra Day Care

May 19 William Floyd Schools

May 22 William Floyd Schools

May 23 William Floyd Schools

May 25 Staten Island Public Schools

May 28 Private Events


April 2017

April 2 Private Event, Roslyn, NY

April 3 Lady Bug Playhouse, Glen Cove, NY

April 4 AM-Temple Sinai Roslyn


April 4 PM-North Shore Early Childhood Ctr, Roslyn, NY

April 4 Evening (6:30) Harborfields Library, NY

April 5 Nassau Community College, NY

April 6 Port Jefferson Headstart

April 7 Temple Sinai Passover Celebration

April 13 Merrick Public Library 11AM

April 19 Wee Friends, Bellmore, NY

April 26 Hofstra Childcare NY

April 28 Children's Greenhouse Family Night

April 29 Planting Fields, Oyster Bay (with Strummin' and Drummin')

April 30 Planting Fields, Oyster Bay (with Strummin' and Drummin')



March 4 Public Concert at Nassau Community College
11 AM CCB Multipurpse Room, NCC



March 2017

March 2 Toddler Time, Seaford, NY (AM)

March 2
Concert for Kids of Mount Sinai, NY

March 3 Brookhaven Country Day, Yaphank, NY

March 4 Concert Children's Greenhouse, Nassau Community College 11AM
Open To the Public

March 6 Lady Bug Playhouse, Glen Cove, NY

March 8 Wee Friends, Wantagh, NY

March 9 Ronkonkoma Head Start, NY

March 17 Central Islip Schools, NY

March 20 Private Class, NY

March 21 Temple Sinai, NY

March 21 North Shore Early Childhood Ctr, NY

March 22 Toddler Time, NY

March 23 Nassau Community College, NY

March 24 Hofstra Day Care



February 2017

February 2 Hofstra Day Care, Hempstead, NY

February 5 Private Show, Nassau County, NY

February 6 Lady Bug Playhouse, NY

February 7 Temple Sinai, Roslyn

February 13 Private Class, East Hills, NY

February 15 Port Jefferson Headstart, NY (AM)

February 15 Brookhaven Country Day School (PM)

February 17 MIddle Country Schools, NY

February 21 North Shore Early Childhood Center, Roslyn, NY

February 23 Nassau Community College, NY

February 26 Private Show, Mineola, NY

February 27 Private Class, East Hills, NY



January 2017

January 2 Temple Sinai, Roslyn, NY (am)

January 2 North Shore ECC, Roslyn, NY (pm)


January 4 Toddler Time, Seaford, NY

January 9 Lady Bug Playhouse, Glen Cove, NY

January 11 Abigail Bottoms Preschool, Patchogue, NY

January 12 Abigail Bottoms Preschool, Patchogue, NY

January 13 Brookhaven Country Day School

January 15 Planting Fields, Oyster Bay (with Strummin' and Drummin')

January 18 Children's Community Headstart, Ronkonkoma, NY

January 23 Nassau Community College, NY

January 25 Port Jefferson Children's Community Headstart, NY

January 27 Bicycle Path School, Middle Country Schools (with Strummin' and Drummin')

January 30 Middle Country Schools, NY (Strummin' and Drummin')




December 2016

December 1 Lady Bug Playhouse, Glen Cove, NY

December 6 Temple Sinai, Roslyn, NY

December 6 (pm) North Shore ECC, Roslyn, NY

December 8 The Learning Tree, Oyster Bay

December 9 Kiddie Care, Commack, NY

December 12 Lady Bug Playhouse, Glen Cove, NY

December 14 Brookhaven Country Day School, Yaphank, NY

December 14 (PM) Hofstra Day Care Holiday Show

December 16 Cordello Ave Elementary School ( with Strummin' and Drummin'), Central Islip, NY

December 23 Washington Drive Elementary School ( with Strummin' and Drummin') Centerport, NY


November 2016

November 1 Temple Sinai, Roslyn, NY

November 2 North Shore ECC, NY

November 10 Hofstra Day Care, Hempstead, NY

Novermber 14 Toddler Time, Seaford, NY

Novermber 16 Children's Greenhouse, Garden City, NY


November 18 Brookhaven Country Day School, Yaphank, NY

November 23 Private Music Class, Long Island, NY

November 29 Temple Sinai, Roslyn, NY

November 29 North Shore ECC, NY


October 2016

October 4 Temple Sinai, Roslyn, NY

October 4 North Shore Early Childhood Ctr, Roslyn, NY

October 13 NCC Greenhouse, Garden City, NY

October 18 Temple Sinai, NY

October 18 North Shore ECC, NY

October 24 Private Music Group, Long Island, NY

October 25 Middle Country Schools Training Early Childhood, Centereach, NY

October 28 Brookhaven Country Day School, Yaphank, NY

October 31 Levittown Library Halloween Show, Levittown, NY


September 2016

September 2 Planting Fields(with Strummin and Drummin'), Oyster Bay, NY

September 8 Nassau Community College Children's Greenhouse, Garden City, NY

September 12 Toddler Time, NY

September 13 (pm)North Shore ECC, Roslyn, NY

September 13  (am) Temple Sinai, Roslyn, NY

September 16 Sag Harbor Schools (with Strummin' and Drummin'), NY

September 19 Brookhaven Country Day School, Yaphank, NY


August 2016

August 1 The Learning Experience, Northport, NY

August 2 Day Camp in The Park, Great Neck, NY

August 3 Sid Jacobson JCC, East Hills, NY

August 4 Camp Kenwal, Melville, NY

August 8 Temple Sinai, Roslyn, NY

August 9 North Shore Early Childhood Center, Manhasset, NY

August 10 Toddler Time, Seaford, NY

August 11 Bayberry Day Camp, New Rochelle, NY

August 12 Tutor Time, East Rockaway, NY

August 19 Work of Heart, S.Huntington, NY

August 22 Port Washington Children's Ctr(with Strummin' and Drummin)

August 23 Summerfield Childcare, Holtsville, NY

Please see Resume page for previous events and schools